OHDA Competition Results - October 19, 2002

Judges Pipers
Loree Martin Vellner (Calgary, Alberta)
Cheryl Fisher Kirby (Baltimore, Maryland)
Linda Nixon (Ayrshire, Scotland)
Bethany Bisaillion (Ottawa)
Amy Garson (Ottawa)

Premier
  • 9 & under
  • 11 & under
  • 13 & under
  • 15 & under
  • 17 & under
  • 18 & over

  • Please report any errors or omissions to the webmaster.

    Premier 9 & under
    Dancer Fling Sword Seann Triubhas Reel Title
    Kaleigh Biduke 2 1 3 1 Champion
    Hayley Layton 3 2 1 2 1st Runner-up
    Leslie Conroy 1 5 5 5 2nd Runner-up
    Lucy Muir   4 2 3 3rd Runner-up
    Alexandra Scardamaglia 6 6 4 4 4th Runner-up
    Saxon Ireland 4 3     5th Runner-up
    Marena Bray 5        
    Emily Hatchette       6  
    Jamie Conrick     6    

    Top

    Premier 11 & under
    Dancer Fling Sword Seann Triubhas Reel Title
    Courtney Anne McRitchie 1 1 1 1 Champion
    Erin Graham 2 2 2 2 1st Runner-up
    Kerry McDougall 3 6 4 4 2nd Runner-up
    Erin Lee 5 5 5 3 3rd Runner-up
    Amanda Mastrangelo 4 3     4th Runner-up
    Kelsey Campbell     3 6 5th Runner-up
    Katelynn Kettunen 6   6 5  
    Krysten Griffith   4      

    Top

    Premier 13 & under
    Dancer Fling Sword Seann Triubhas Reel Title
    Anne Thomson 2 1 2 1 Champion
    Kelly VanderBurg 3 3 1 4 1st Runner-up
    Tara MacInnis 1 4 4 3 2nd Runner-up
    Kayleigh Macdonald 4 2 3 2 3rd Runner-up
    Tamiko Bown-Kai 5 5 5 6 4th Runner-up
    Michiko Bown-Kai     6 5 5th Runner-up
    Melissa Conroy   6      
    Christina Larson 6        

    Top

    Premier 15 & under
    Dancer Fling Sword Seann Triubhas Reel Title
    Chantal Watt 1 1 1 1 Champion
    Kirsten Campbell 3 2 3 2 1st Runner-up
    Brenna Baggs 2 3 2 3 2nd Runner-up
    Shari Barker 4 6-Tie 4 4 3rd Runner-up
    Chelsea Cummings 5 5 6 5 4th Runner-up
    Chelsea Champagne   4 5   5th Runner-up
    Catherine Macleod 6     6  
    Haley Motruk   6-Tie      

    Top

    Premier 17 & under
    Dancer Fling Sword Seann Triubhas Reel Title
    Georgina Muir 1 1 1 1 Champion
    Maureen Dillon 3 - Tie 2 2 2 1st Runner-up
    Kia Marin 5 3 3 3 2nd Runner-up
    Jenelle Holbrough 2 4 5 4 3rd Runner-up
    Dawn Quinn 3 - Tie 5 4 5 4th Runner-up
    Alayna Wood 6 6 6 6 5th Runner-up

    Top

    Premier 18 & over
    Dancer Fling Sword Seann Triubhas Reel Title
    Morgan McKenzie 1 2 1 2 Champion
    Sarah DeWolfe 2 1 2 1 1st Runner-up
    Kristen McNaule 3 3 4 4 2nd Runner-up
    Grace McAlear 4   3 3 3rd Runner-up
    Nikolina Duvall-Antonacopoulos 5 4 6   5th Runner-up
    Laura Donlan 6   5 5 6th Runner-up
    Chantal Malcolm       6  

    Top

    Dancers of the Day
    Junior Dancers of the Day Courtney Anne McRitchie,
    Chantal Watt
    Senior Dancer of the Day Georgina Muir

    Top