OHDA Competition Results - October 18, 2003

Judges Pipers
Donna Cram (Winnipeg, Manitoba)
Florence Hart (Minneapolis, Minnesota)
Joe Wallin (Dartmouth, Nova Scotia)
Bethany Bisaillion (Ottawa)
Amy Garson (Ottawa)

Premier
  • 7-9 years
  • 10-11 years
  • 12-13 years
  • 14-15 years
  • 16-17 years
  • 18 years & over

  • Please report any errors or omissions to the webmaster.

    Premier 7-9 years
    Dancer Fling Sword Seann Triubhas Reel Title
    Kathleen Black 2 1 2 1 Champion
    Alexandra Scardamaglia 1 4 1 2 1st Runner-up
    Jessyca Evrall 3 3 5 3 2nd Runner-up
    Cheyenne Biduke 5 2 6 4 3rd Runner-up
    Melissa Descarie 4 4 4 5 4th Runner-up
    Keltie Laidlaw 6 6 3 6 5th Runner-up

    Top

    Premier 10-11 years
    Dancer Fling Sword Seann Triubhas Reel Title
    Lauren Black 3 1 2 1 Champion
    Olivia Freeman-Shaw 2 3 1 2 1st Runner-up
    Lucy Muir 1 2 3 3 2nd Runner-up
    Amanda Mastrangelo     4 4 3rd Runner-up
    Jamie Conrick 4 5     4th Runner-up
    Jannah McIntyre 6   5 6 - Tie 5th Runner-up
    Kaleigh Biduke   4   6 - Tie  
    Haley Layton 5        
    Devon Scardamaglia       5  
    Frances Young   6      
    Kerry McDougall     6    

    Top

    Premier 12-13 years
    Dancer Fling Sword Seann Triubhas Reel Title
    Kayleigh Macdonald 1 2 3 - Tie 2 Champion
    Courtney-Anne McRitchie 2 3 1 31st Runner-up
    Michiko Bown-Kai   5 2 1 2nd Runner-up
    Kelsey Campbell 3 1 5   3rd Runner-up
    Erin Lee 5 - Tie 4 3 - Tie 4 4th Runner-up
    Kalynda Conley   6   5 5th Runner-up
    Christina Larson 4        
    Jennifer McDougall     6 6  
    Jennifer Blodgett 5 - Tie       

    Top

    Premier 14-15 years
    Dancer Fling Sword Seann Triubhas Reel Title
    Marielle Lespérance 1 1 2 1 Champion
    Tara MacInnis 3 2 1 2 1st Runner-up
    Tamiko Bown-Kai 2 4 5 4 2nd Runner-up
    Evelyn McGowan 5 3 4 3 3rd Runner-up
    Chelsea Champagne   5 3 5 4th Runner-up
    Kelly VanderBurg 4 6 6   5th Runner-up
    Kendra MacDonald 6        
    Anna Stanutz       6  

    Top

    Premier 16-17 years
    Dancer Fling Sword Seann Triubhas Reel Title
    Chantal Watt 1 6 1 1 Champion
    Georgina Muir 2 1 2 3 - Tie 1st Runner-up
    Maureen Dillon 3 2 3 5 2nd Runner-up
    Kia Marin 4 4 5 2 3rd Runner-up
    Suzanne Rasmusen 5 3 4 6 4th Runner-up
    Jenelle Holbrough 6 5 6 3 - Tie 5th Runner-up

    Top

    Premier 18 years & over
    Dancer Fling Sword Seann Triubhas Reel Title
    Laura Donlan 1 1 2 1 Champion
    Erin Mansfield 2 2 1 2 1st Runner-up
    Elaine Mackay 5 3 4 4 2nd Runner-up
    Briar Macklin 3   3 6 3rd Runner-up
    Grace McAlear 4     3 4th Runner-up
    Stephanie Arseneault 6 5 6 5 5th Runner-up
    Heather Harder   4 5    
    Heather Bremner   6      

    Top

    Dancers of the Day
    Junior Dancer of the Day Marielle Lespérance
    Senior Dancer of the Day Laura Donlan

    Top