OHDA Competition Results - June 12, 2004

Judge Piper
Joyce Kite (Toronto, Ontario) Bethany Bisaillion (Ottawa)

Primary Beginner Novice Intermediate Premier

Points are calculated as follows:
   1st - 88, 2nd - 56, 3rd - 38, 4th - 25, 5th - 16, 6th - 10
All dancers in first place receive a trophy, except for the Primary class (as per SOBHD Regulations).
All Premier dancers in second place receive a runner-up trophy.
Please report any errors or omissions to the webmaster.

Primary
Place Dancer Fling Sword PDB/HC 16PDB Points
1 Jackson, Sarah 1 1 1 1 352
2 Cameron, Sarah 2   3 2 150
3 Boyd, Tamra     2 3 94
4 Roach, Courtney   2     56
5 Rougeau, Julia     4 4 50

Top

Beginner 9 & under
Place Dancer Fling Sword Seann Truibhas Flora Points
1 Robinson, Michelle 2   2 1 200
2 Keenan, Emily 1 3 4 3 189
3 Jackson, Emma 3   1 2 182
4 VanKessel, Maggie 4 1 3 4 176
5 Krispil, Sultanna   2 5   72
6 Priddle, Isabella 5 4     41
7 Belanger, Catherine   5   5 32
8 - tie Leslie, Rebecca     6   10
8 - tie Belanger, Francois 6       10

Top

Beginner 12 & under
Place Dancer Fling Sword Seann Truibhas Flora Points
1 Johnston, Rebecca 1 1 2 3 270
2 Thompson, Emma 4 4 1 1 226
3 Belanger, Bernadette 2 5 3 2 166
4 Krispil, Taraneh 5 2 4 5 113
5 Stranks, Tegan   3 6   48
6 Sutton, Ashley 3       38
7 Shore, Victoria 6     4 35
8 Fraser, Alison     5 6 26
9 Warren, Heather   6     10

Top

Beginner 13 & over
Place Dancer Fling Sword Seann Truibhas Flora Points
1 Hennessy, Anne 3 1 1 1 302
2 Manley, Elisabeth 1 2 2 3 238
3 Brown, Catherine 2 3 4   106
4 Eagan, Bailey 5 4   2 58
5 McNamee, Kelly 6   3 6 58
6 - tie Belanger, Elizabeth   6 5 4 51
6 - tie Brown, Alison 4 5 6   51
8 Laverty, Meghan       5 16

Top

Novice 12 & under
Place Dancer Fling Sword Seann Truibhas Flora Points
1 Bisaillion, Kayla 1 2 2 2 256
2 MacLure, Andrea 5 1 1 4 217
3 Genise, Leah 3 3 3 1 202
4 Garson, Fea 2 4 4 5 122
5 O'Neill, Shawna   5 5 3 70
6 Wilson, Hope 4   6 6 45
7 McConnell, Michaela 6 6     20

Top

Novice 13 & over
Place Dancer Fling Sword Seann Truibhas Flora Points
1 Spruit, Kristen 1 1 1 1 352
2 Kreviazuk, Lynn 3 3 3 2 170
3 Simpson, Courtney 2 4 2 4 162
4 Batchelor, Alexandra 5 2 4   97
5 Woertink, Michelle 4 5   3 79
6 Joyce, Cassandra     5   16
7 Wice, Anne       5 16

Top

Intermediate 12 & under
Place Dancer Fling Sword Seann Truibhas Reel Lilt Points
1 Rutley, Rebecca 4 2 1 3 1 295
2 Charbonneau, Marissa 3 1 2 1   270
3 Brooks, Anna 1 3 4 4   176
4 Matheson, Alyssa   4 3 2 2 175
5 Norton, Madison 2       4 81
6 Boteler, Claire         3 38

Top

Intermediate 13 & over
Place Dancer Fling Sword Seann Truibhas Reel Lilt Points
1 Johnston, Meghan 1 1 4 2 1 345
2 Brooks, Lisa 3 3 2 1 2 276
3 Mercer, Kim 2 2   3 3 188
4 Riddick, Christine 4   1 4   138
5 Lepack, Laura 5   3 5 5 86
6 - tie Dunbar, Athena   5     4 41
6 - tie Stafford, Nicole   4 5     41

Top

Premier 13 & under
Place Dancer Fling Sword Seann Truibhas Reel Scotch Measure Points
1 Bown-Kai, Michiko 1 1 1 1 1 440
2 Cooke, Kristen 3 2 2 2 2 262
3 McDougall, Kerry 2   3   3 132
4 MacDonald, Andria 4 3   3   101
5 Descarie, Melissa   4   4   50
6 Pietrantonio, Kaitlyn     4     25

Top

Premier 16 & under
Place Dancer Fling Sword Seann Truibhas Reel Scotch Measure Points
1 Macdonald, Kayleigh 1 1 1 1 1 440
2 Bown-Kai, Tamiko 2 2 2 2 2 280
3 McDougall, Jennifer   3 3 3 3 152
4 Stanutz, Anna 4 4 4 4   100
5 Blodgett, Jennifer 3       4 63
6 Conley, Kalynda 6 5 6 5   52
7 Champagne, Chelsea     5 6 5 42
8 Larson, Christina 5 6     6 36

Top

Premier 17 & over
Place Dancer Fling Sword Seann Truibhas Reel Flora Points
1 Mansfield, Erin 1 1 1 1 1 440
2 Richan, Alexandra 2 2 3 3 2 244
3 Mackay, Elaine   3 2 2 4 175
4 McNaule, Kristen 4   4 4 3 113
5 Lesperance, Janine 3 4       63

Top

Perpetual Trophy Winners
Trophy Group Dancer
OHDA High Aggregate Beginner Plaque Beginner High Aggregate Anne Hennessy
OHDA perpetual Novice Plaque Novice High Aggregate Kristen Spruit
OHDA Intermediate Plaque Intermediate High Aggregate Meghan Johnston
National Capital Region Highland Games Trophy Premier - 13 & Under Michiko Bown-Kai
  Premier - 13 & Under Runner-up Kristen Cooke
OHDA Trophy Premier - 16 & under Kayleigh Macdonald
  Premier - 16 & under Runner-Up Tamiko Bown-Kai
National Capital Region Highland Games Trophy Premier - 17 & Over Erin Mansfield
  Premier - 17 & Over Runner-Up Alexandra Richan
The Maxwell Bowl Premier Dancers of the Day Michiko Bown-Kai
Kayleigh Macdonald
Erin Mansfield
Heather Fraser Memorial Trophy Scotch Measure Tamiko Bown-Kai

Top