OHDA Competition Results - October 23, 2004

Judges Pipers
Sheena Macdonald
(Cumbernauld, Scotland)
Janice Macquarrie
(Antigonish, Nova Scotia)
Gaelyn McGregor (Winnipeg, Manitoba)
Bethany Bisaillion (Ottawa)
Amy Garson (Ottawa)

Premier
  • 7-9 years
  • 10-11 years
  • 12-13 years
  • 14-15 years
  • 16-17 years
  • 18 years & over

  • Please report any errors or omissions to the webmaster.

    Premier 7-9 years
    Dancer Fling Sword Seann Triubhas Reel Title
    Cheyenne Biduke 1 1 1 1 Champion
    Kathleen Black 3   2 2 1st Runner-up
    Renee Stewart 2 2 - tie 6 4 2nd Runner-up
    Tianna Pidgeon 4   3 3 3rd Runner-up
    Kristen Sears   2 - tie 4 6 - tie 4th Runner-up
    Kenzie MacDonald 5 4 5 5 5th Runner-up
    Allison Williamson 6 6   6 - tie  
    Sabrina Bray   5   6 - tie  

    Top

    Premier 10-11 years
    Dancer Fling Sword Seann Triubhas Reel Title
    Lucy Muir 1 1 3 1 Champion
    Holly Chuback   2 1 2 1st Runner-up
    Mary Jankovich 2   4 3 2nd Runner-up
    Emily Loiseau 3 3 5 4 3rd Runner-up
    Jamie Conrick 5   2 5 4th Runner-up
    Alexandra Bork 4 4 6 6 5th Runner-up
    Jessyca Evrall   5      
    Jenny Lee 6        
    Melissa Descarie   6      

    Top

    Premier 12-13 years
    Dancer Fling Sword Seann Triubhas Reel Title
    Courtney-Anne McRitchie 2 2 1 1 Champion
    Olivia Freeman-Shaw 1 1 2 4 1st Runner-up
    Lauren Black 4   3 2 2nd Runner-up
    Jannah McIntyre 3   4 3 3rd Runner-up
    Kerry McDougall 5 3 5 5 4th Runner-up
    Amanda Mastrangelo   5 6 6 5th Runner-up
    Erin Lee 6 4      
    Shanna Deasley   6      

    Top

    Premier 14-15 years
    Dancer Fling Sword Seann Triubhas Reel Title
    Kayleigh Macdonald 1 1 1 2 Champion
    Beth Whitfield 2 2 2 1 1st Runner-up
    Michiko Bown-Kai 3 - tie 3 3 3 2nd Runner-up
    Tamiko Bown-Kai 3 - tie 4 4 6 3rd Runner-up
    Evelyn McGowan 5   5 4 - tie 4th Runner-up
    Jennifer McDougall     6 4 - tie 5th Runner-up
    Kelly Valade 6 5      
    Kalynda Conley   6      

    Top

    Premier 16-17 years
    Dancer Fling Sword Seann Triubhas Reel Title
    Chantal Watt 2 2 1 1 Champion
    Marielle Lesperance 1 3 2 2 1st Runner-up
    Jody-Anne Whitfield 3 1 3 3 2nd Runner-up
    Brenna Baggs 4 4 4 4 3rd Runner-up
    Kelly Gates 5 5 6 6 4th Runner-up
    Chelsea Champagne 6   5 5 5th Runner-up

    Top

    Premier 18 years & over
    Dancer Fling Sword Seann Triubhas Reel Title
    Georgina Muir 1 1 1 2 Champion
    Laura Donlan 3 2 2 1 1st Runner-up
    Suzanne Rasmusen 2 3 4 3 2nd Runner-up
    Kristen McNaule 5 4 3 4 3rd Runner-up
    Stephanie Arseneault 4 5 5 5 4th Runner-up
    Wendy Johnstone 6 6 6 6 5th Runner-up

    Top

    Dancers of the Day
    Junior Dancer of the Day Cheyenne Biduke
    Senior Dancer of the Day Georgina Muir

    Top