OHDA Competition Results - June 12, 2005

Judge
Jan Oakes (White Lake, Ontario)

Primary Beginner Novice Intermediate Premier

Points are calculated as follows:
   1st - 88, 2nd - 56, 3rd - 38, 4th - 25, 5th - 16, 6th - 10
All dancers in first place receive a trophy, except for the Primary class (as per SOBHD Regulations).
All Premier dancers in second place receive a runner-up trophy.
Please report any errors or omissions to the webmaster.

Primary
Place Dancer Fling Sword PDB/HC 16PDB Points
1 Hunt, Shelby 2 1 3 2 238
2 Jackson, Hanna     1 1 176
3 Harmison, Kenzie     2 3 94
4 Quinn, Storey 1       88

Top

Beginner 8 & under
Place Dancer Fling Sword Seann Truibhas Lilt Points
1 Priddle, Isabella 1 1 1 1 352
2 Jackson, Sarah 2 2 2 2 224
3 Irwin, Leah 3     3 76
4 Kubiseski, Vicki 4       25
5 Cameron, Katy 5       16
6 Descarie, Donavan 6       10

Top

Beginner 10 & under
Place Dancer Fling Sword Seann Truibhas Lilt Points
1 Potvin, Erin 4 1 1 2 257
2 Breman, Taylor 1 3   1 214
3 Wisniowski, Hannah 2   3 3 132
4 McBride, Alannah 5 2 2   128
5 Rishel, Piper 3 5 4   79
6 Hamilton, Lauren 6 4   4 60
7 Stott, Brittany       5 16

Top

Beginner 12 & under
Place Dancer Fling Sword Seann Truibhas Lilt Points
1 McKenna, Megan 1 2 1 1 320
2 Potvin, Jill 3 1 5 3 180
3 Cronkwright, Aleni 2   3 2 150
4 Orr, Alexandria 4 3 2   119
5 Shore, Victoria   4 6 4 60
6 Watson, Mairi 5   4   41
8 - tie Warren, Heather   6   5 26
8 - tie Barrett, Therese   5   6 26
9 Gallagher, Kate 6       10

Top

Beginner 13 & over
Place Dancer Fling Sword Seann Truibhas Lilt Points
1 Porter, Annabelle 1 1 1 1 352
2 Breman, Lauren 2   2 2 168
3 Manouchehri, Lisa   2     56

Top

Novice
Place Dancer Sword Seann Truibhas Reel Lilt Points
1 McNamee, Kelly 1 1 5 1 280
2 Thompson, Emma 2 6 2 5 138
3 Hennessy, Anne 5 4 3 2 135
4 Eagan, Bailey 4 2 4 4 131
5 Krispil, Taraneh     1 3 126
6 Creighton, Abigail 3 3 6   86
7 Shaw, Allison   5   6 26
8 VanKessel, Maggie 6       10

Top

Intermediate
Place Dancer Fling Sword Seann Truibhas Reel Lilt Points
1 Green, Logan 1 1 1 1 1 440
2 McCall, Laura-Isobel 4 2 2 2 2 249
3 Genise, Leah 2 4 3 3 3 195
4 Greenwood, Becky   3 4   4 88
5 Adams, Emma 5 5 5   5 64
6 Bisaillion, Kayla 3     4   63
7 Simpson, Courtney       5   16

Top

Premier 13 & under
Place Dancer Fling Sword Seann Truibhas Reel Scotch Measure Points
1 Campbell, Kelsey 1 1 1 1 1 440
2 Descarie, Melissa 2 2 2 2 3 262
3 Norton, Madison 3 3 3   2 170
4 Greig, Kimberley 4   4 3   88
5 Boteler, Claire   4   4   50
6 Brooks, Anna         4 25

Top

Premier 16 & under
Place Dancer Fling Sword Seann Truibhas Reel Scotch Measure Points
1 Macdonald, Kayleigh 1 1 2 1   320
2 Conley, Kalynda 2 2 1 2 2 312
3 Novitsky, Laura 3 6 3 3 1 212
4 Greig, Jessica 4 3 5 4 4 129
5 Brooks, Lisa 6     5 3 64
6 Champagne, Chelsea   4 4 6   60
7 Larson, Tina 5 5 6   6 52
8 Cooke, Kristen         5 16

Top

Premier 17 & over
Place Dancer Fling Sword Seann Truibhas Reel Lilt Points
1 Donlan, Laura 3 2 2 1 2 294
2 Lesperance, Janine 2 1 3 2 3 276
3 Pleasance, Vanessa 4 3 1 3 4 214
4 McNaule, Kristen 1   4   1 201

Top

Perpetual Trophy Winners
Trophy Group Dancer
OHDA High Aggregate Beginner Plaque Beginner High Aggregate Isabella Priddle
OHDA perpetual Novice Plaque Novice High Aggregate Kelly McNamee
OHDA Intermediate Plaque Intermediate High Aggregate Logan Green
National Capital Region Highland Games Trophy Premier - 13 & Under Kelsey Campbell
  Premier - 13 & Under Runner-up Melissa Descarie
OHDA Trophy Premier - 16 & under Kayleigh Macdonald
  Premier - 16 & under Runner-Up Kalynda Conley
National Capital Region Highland Games Trophy Premier - 17 & Over Laura Donlan
  Premier - 17 & Over Runner-Up Janine Lespérance
The Maxwell Bowl Premier Dancer of the Day Kelsey Campbell
Heather Fraser Memorial Trophy Scotch Measure Laura Novitsky

Top