Canada's Capital City Championship Results - October 22, 2005

Judges Pipers
Pat McMaster
(Niagara-on-the-Lake, Ontario)
Bill Troock
(Edmonton, Alberta)
Jennifer Worthen (Halifax, Nova Scotia)
Bethany Bisaillion (Ottawa)
Amy Garson (Ottawa)

Premier
  • 7-11 years
  • 12-13 years
  • 14-15 years
  • 16-17 years
  • 18 years & over

  • Please report any errors or omissions to the webmaster.

    Premier 7-11 years
    Dancer Fling Sword Seann Triubhas Reel Title
    Alexandra Scardamaglia 1 1 2 1 Champion
    Mary Jankovich 2   1 2 1st Runner-up
    Renee Stewart 3 6 3 3 2nd Runner-up
    Jessyca Evrall 4 3 4 4 3rd Runner-up
    Kenzie MacDonald 5 2 5 6 4th Runner-up
    Tianna Pidgeon 6 5   5 5th Runner-up
    Marissa Charbonneau   4 6    

    Top

    Premier 12-13 years
    Dancer Fling Sword Seann Triubhas Reel Title
    Lauren Black 1 1 1 1 Champion
    Jannah McIntyre 3 2 3 2 1st Runner-up
    Holly Chuback 2 5 2 3 2nd Runner-up
    Jamie Conrick   3 - tie 6 4 3rd Runner-up
    Lucy Muir 4 6 4 5 4th Runner-up
    Haley Layton   3 - tie   6 5th Runner-up
    Kerry McDougall 5   5    
    Katelynn Kettunen 6        

    Top

    Premier 14-15 years
    Dancer Fling Sword Seann Triubhas Reel Title
    Kayleigh Macdonald 2 1 1 1 Champion
    Jennifer Bays 1 2 2 2 1st Runner-up
    Michiko Bown-Kai 3 4 3 3 2nd Runner-up
    Mary Shiobhan McKeever 5 3 4 4 3rd Runner-up
    Kelsey Campbell 4 5 5 4th Runner-up
    Erin Lee 6   6   5th Runner-up
    Sarah Folk   6      
    Leah Dick        6  

    Top

    Premier 16-17 years
    Dancer Fling Sword Seann Triubhas Reel Title
    Marielle Lespérance 1 1 1 1 Champion
    Aidan Moir 2 2 2 2 1st Runner-up
    Chelsea Champagne 3 4 3 3 2nd Runner-up
    Kelly Valade 4 3 5 4 - tie 3rd Runner-up
    Kelly Gates 6 5 4   4th Runner-up
    Kendra MacDonald     4 - tie 5th Runner-up
    Megan Labadie 5        
    Anna Stanutz     6    
    Haley Motruk       6  

    Top

    Premier 18 years & over
    Dancer Fling Sword Seann Triubhas Reel Title
    Laura Cafferty 1 1 1 2 Champion
    Laura Donlan 2 2 2 1 1st Runner-up
    Briar Macklin 3 3 3 3 2nd Runner-up
    Kristen McNaule 4 4 4   3rd Runner-up
    Vanessa Pleasance 5 6 5 4 4th Runner-up
    Suzanne Rasmusen 6 5 6 5 5th Runner-up
    Wendy Johnstone       6  

    Top

    Dancers of the Day
    Junior Dancer of the Day Lauren Black
    Senior Dancer of the Day Marielle Lespérance

    Top