OHDA Competition Results - April 28, 2007

Judge
Deborah Wardrope (Mississauga, Ontario)

Primary Beginner Novice Intermediate Premier

Points are calculated as follows:
   1st - 88, 2nd - 56, 3rd - 38, 4th - 25, 5th - 16, 6th - 10
All dancers in first place receive a trophy, except for the Primary class (as per SOBHD Regulations).
All Premier dancers in second place receive a runner-up trophy.
Please report any errors or omissions to the webmaster.

Primary
Place Dancer Fling Sword PDB/HC 16PDB Points
1
Chelsea Hampson
1
1
2
1
320
2
Jade Hunter
2
 
1
2
200
3
Kensington Scott
 
2
 
3
94
4
Madison Henderson
 
 
3
4
63
5
Shelby Doucette
 
 
4
 
25

Top

Beginner 8 & under
Place Dancer Fling Sword Seann Triubhas Reel Points
1
Hanna Jackson
1
 
1
1
264
2
Kaitlyn Murray-MacDonald
2
1
 
2
200
3
Sydney Comeau
4
2
2
3
175
4
MacKenzie Moffat
3
4
4
 
88
5 - tie
Jenna Scott
 
3
 
 
38
5 - tie
Samantha Jones
 
 
3
 
38
7
Courtney Roach
 
5
 
 
16

Top

Beginner 9-11
Place Dancer Fling Sword Seann Triubhas Reel Points
1
Olivia Neron
1
1
3
1
302
2
Katie Wilkins
3
3
1
 
164
3
Francois Belanger
 
4
2
2
137
4
Karen Richards
4
2
5
 
97
5
Abigayle Atkinson
2
 
 
3
94
6
Kiera Boyd
 
5
4
 
41
7
Carolyn Kierulf-Monaghan
5
6
 
 
26
8
MacKenzie Brannen
6
 
6
 
20

Top

Beginner 12 & over
Place Dancer Fling Sword Seann Triubhas Reel Points
1
Kate Gallagher
1
1
1
 
264
2
Joanna MacLeod
3
 
2
1
182
3
Lisa Mossie
2
2
3
 
150
4
Beckie Manouchehri
 
3
 
2
94

Top

Novice 9 & under
Place Dancer Fling Sword Seann Triubhas Reel Points
1
Lauren Fourney
1
1
1
2
320
2
Meagan Brodie
2
5
2
3
166
3
Laura Irwin
4
4
 
1
138
4
Taylor Armstrong
3
3
4
4
126
5
Emma Porter
5
2
3
 
110
6 - tie
Makenna Scott
 
 
5
 
16
6 - tie
Fiona O'Dair
 
 
 
5
16

Top

Novice 10 & over
Place Dancer Fling Sword Seann Triubhas Reel Points
1
Stephanie Devenish
3
1
1
1
302
2
Madison Jones
4
2
2
2
193
3
Darcy McSheffrey
2
4
3
5
135
4
Bernadette Belanger
1
3
 
 
126
5
Alison Hamilton
6
 
4
3
73
6
Taylor Breman
5
5
6
4
67
7
Leah Irwin
 
6
5
 
26
8
Ashley Sutton
 
 
 
6
10

Top

Intermediate 12 & Under
Place Dancer Fling Sword Seann Triubhas Reel Jig Horn-
pipe
Points
1
Sarah Jackson
1
1
1
1
1
1
528
2
Sarah McGrath
2
3
2
2
 
2
262
3
Isabella Priddle
4
2
3
3
5
 
173
4
Erin Potvin
3
 
5
4
4
3
142
5
Michaela McConnell
 
4
4
 
 
4
75
6
Morgan Sheasgreen
 
 
 
5
2
 
72
7
Olivia Allan
 
5
 
 
3
5
70

Top

Intermediate 13 & over
Place Dancer Fling Sword Seann Triubhas Reel Jig Horn-
pipe
Points
1
Annabelle Porter
4
 
1
1
1
1
377
2 - tie
Genevieve Clavet
3
1
4
4
2
5
248
2 - tie
Alison Murray
1
2
3
5
4
4
248
4
Carolyne Mary Lowry
2
 
2
2
 
3
206
5
Lisa Manouchehri
5
3
5
3
3
2
202
6
Jill Potvin 
6
4
6
 
6
 
55
7
Victoria Shore
 
5
 
 
 
6
26
8
Laurel Chester
 
 
 
 
5
 
16
9
Laurie MacEachern
 
 
 
6
 
 
10

Top

Premier 13 & under
Place Dancer Fling Sword ST Reel Jig Horn-
pipe
High-
land Points
J &H Points Total Points
1
Shawna O'Neill
1
 
1
1
3
1
264
126
390
2 - tie
Leah Genise
2
1
3
2
2
3
238
94
332
2 - tie
Brianna Campbell 
3
2
2
3
1
2
188
144
332
4
Becky Greenwood
4
3
 
 
4
 
63
25
88
5
Emily Keenan
 
4
 
4
 
 
50
0
50
6
Sultanna Krispil
 
 
4
 
 
4
25
25
50

Top

Premier 14-16
Place Dancer Fling Sword ST Reel Jig Horn-
pipe
High-
land Points
J &H Points Total Points
1
Cayley Scates
1
1
1
2
1
 
320
88
408
2
Logan Green
2
 
2
1
3
 
200
38
238
3
Claire Boteler
6
4
3
3
2
2
111
112
223
5
Lisa Brooks
3
3
6
6
 
1
96
88
184
4
Kristen Cooke
4
2
5
4
4
4
122
50
172
6
Taraneh Krispil
5
 
4
5
5
5
57
32
89
7
Anna Brooks
 
5
 
 
6
3
16
48
64
8
Alyssa Matheson
 
 
 
 
 
6
0
10
10

Top

Premier 17 & over
Place Dancer Fling Sword ST Reel Jig Horn-
pipe
High-
land Points
J&H Points Total Points
1
Marielle Lespérance
1
1
1
1
1
1
352
176
528
2
Kelly Valade
2
2
2
3
4
2
206
81
287
3
Hilary Punnett
3
 
5
4
3
3
79
76
155
4
Kalynda Conley
5
4
6
5
2
5
67
72
139
5
Elaine Mackay
 
 
3
2
5
 
94
16
110
6
Chelsea Champagne
 
3
4
6
 
4
73
25
98
7
Tina Larson
4
5
 
 
6
6
41
20
61
8
Laura-Isobel McCall
6
6
 
 
 
 
20
0
20

Top

Perpetual Trophy Winners
Trophy Group Dancer
Fiona Champagne School of Dance Beginner High Aggregate Olivia Neron
Terry Ann Dolan Memorial Trophy Novice High Aggregate Lauren Fourney
The Katharine Robinson School of Highland Dancing Intermediate High Aggregate Sarah Jackson
G. L. Myles Trophy Premier - 13 & Under Highland Shawna O'Neill
  Premier - 13 & Under Highland Runner-up Leah Genise
Gillian Luxton Trophy Premier - 13 & Under Jig & Hornpipe Brianna Campbell
William B. Kerr Trophy Premier - 14-16 Highland Cayley Scates
  Premier - 14-16 Highland Runner-Up Logan Green
Gladys Forrester Memorial Trophy Premier - 14-16 Jig & Hornpipe Claire Boteler
Reid McKim Memorial Trophy Premier - 17 & Over Highland Marielle Lespérance
  Premier - 17 & Over Highland Runner-Up Kelly Valade
Harvey Alexander McCallan Trophy Premier - 17 & Over Jig & Hornpipe Marielle Lespérance
Fred MacIntosh Cass Trophy Premier Dancer of the Day Marielle Lespérance

Top