Canada's Capital City Championship Results - October 27, 2007

Judges Pipers
Patricia MacKenzie (Port Alberni, B.C.)
Janice Macquarrie (Antigonish, Nova Scotia)
Laureen McLaren Geib (Calgary, Alberta)
Bethany Bisaillion (Ottawa)
Amy Garson (Ottawa)

Premier
  • 10 and under 12 Years
  • 12 and Under 14 Years
  • 14 and Under 16 Years
  • 16 and Under 18 Years
  • 18 years & Over
  • Dancers of the Day

  • Please report any errors or omissions to the webmaster.

    Premier 10 and Under 12 Years
    Dancer Fling Sword Seann Triubhas Reel Title
    Mykaela Johnston 1 1 1 - tie 2 Champion
    Cheyenne Biduke 2   1 - tie 1 1st Runner-up
    Samantha Melsom 4 2 1 - tie 3 2nd Runner-up
    Shawna O'Neill 3   4 4 3rd Runner-up
    Sarah Jackson 5 3 5   4th Runner-up
    Robyn Evrall   4 6 6 5th Runner-up
    Emily Keenan 6 6   5  
    Maggie Van Kessel   5      

    Premier 10 & Under 12 Years Champion & Runners-Up
    Premier 10 & Under 12 Years Champion & Runners-Up
    Top

    Premier 12 and Under 14 Years
    Dancer Fling Sword Seann Triubhas Reel Title
    Treyven Robitaille 1 1 1 1 Champion
    Emily Daniel 2 2 2 2 1st Runner-up
    Alexandra Cullum 3 3 3 - tie 3 2nd Runner-up
    Brianna Campbell   4 3 - tie 4 3rd Runner-up
    Jessyca Evrall 4 5 3 - tie   4th Runner-up
    Ashley Verbeek   6 - tie 6 5 5th Runner-up
    Megan McKenna 6 6 - tie   6  
    Melissa Descarie 5        
    Becky Greenwood   6 - tie      

    Premier 12 & Under 14 Years Champion & Runners-Up
    Premier 12 & Under 14 Years Champion & Runners-Up
    Top

    Premier 14 and Under 16 Years
    Dancer Fling Sword Seann Triubhas Reel Title
    Olivia Freeman-Shaw 2 1 1 1 Champion
    Jamie Conrick 3 2 2   1st Runner-up
    Irene Muir 5 3 3 2 2nd Runner-up
    Kerry McDougall 4 5 4 3 3rd Runner-up
    Lauren Black 1       4th Runner-up
    Logan Green   4 6 6 - tie 5th Runner-up
    Claire Boteler   6   4  
    Kaleigh Biduke     5 6 - tie  
    Chelsea Verbeek 6     6 - tie  
    Anna Brooks         5

    Premier 14 & Under 16 Years Champion & Runners-Up
    Premier 14 & Under 16 Years Champion & Runners-Up
    Top

    Premier 16 and Under 18 Years
    Dancer Fling Sword Seann Triubhas Reel Title
    Kayleigh Macdonald 1 1 1 1 Champion
    Kelsey Campbell 2 2 2 2 1st Runner-up
    Michelle Hurst 3 4 3 3 2nd Runner-up
    Anabelle Porter   3 4 4 3rd Runner-up
    Jennifer McDougall 5 5 5   4th Runner-up
    Kalynda Conley 6   6 6 5th Runner-up
    Lisa Brooks   6 - tie   5  
    Tina Larson 4        
    Kristen Cooke   6 - tie      

    Premier 16 & Under 18 Years Champion & Runners-Up
    Premier 16 & Under 18 Years Champion & Runners-Up
    Top

    Premier 18 years & Over
    Dancer Fling Sword Seann Triubhas Reel Title
    Laura Donlan 2 1 1 1 Champion
    Morgan McKenzie 1 2   2 1st Runner-up
    Kelly Valade 3 3 2 4 2nd Runner-up
    Vanessa Pleasance 4 4 3 5 3rd Runner-up
    Elaine Mackay 5 6 5 3 4th Runner-up
    Chelsea Champagne 6 5   6 5th Runner-up
    Elise Quinn     4    
    George Hamilton     6    

    Premier 18 Years & Over Champion & Runners-Up
    Premier 18 Years & Over Champion & Runners-Up

    All Champions & Runners-Up
    All Champions & Runners-Up
    Top

    Dancers of the Day
    Junior Dancer of the Day Treyven Robitaille
    Senior Dancer of the Day Kayleigh Macdonald

    Top