OHDA October Open Competition October 28 2012
Highland Dancing Results



Judges Pipers
Donna Cram (MB)
Bill Troock(AB)
Bethany Bisaillion (Ottawa)
Amy Garson (Ottawa)
Primary
Beginner 8 Years and Under Christine Walton,
Beginner 9-12 Years Maya Siddons,
Beginner 13 Years and Over Elizabeth Lawless,
Novice 9 and Under Catherine Wood,
Novice 10-11 Years Sadie Boyes,
Novice 12 Years and Over Angela Mason,
Intermediate 11 Years and Under Kaelan Joliffe,
Intermediate 12 Years and Over Hannah Poirier,
Premier 10 Years and Under Lucja Grant,
Premier 11 Years Olivia Hollett,
Premier 12-13 Years Abigael Le,
Premier 14-15 Years Alessandra Bruce-Fuoco,
Premier 16-17 Years Isabella Maestri,
Premier 18 Years and Over Chantal Watt,
Special ST 11 Years and Under Annie Bender,
Special ST 12-15 Years Katie Wilkins,
Special ST 16 Years and Over Kalynda Conley,

Top

Perpetual Trophy Winners and Runners-Up
Trophy Group Dancer
Katharine Robinson School of Highland Dancing Trophy Beginner High Aggregate Christine Walton
Wallace Trophy Novice High Aggregate Angela Mason
Macdonald Dancers Trophy Intermediate High Aggregate Kaelan Joliffe
Caitlin Stewart Memorial Intermediate Jig - 11 years old Ainsley Waldorf
The Luxton/ Macdonald Family Trophy Premier 10 & under Lujca Grant
Runner-Up Elise Cheyne
Macdonald Family Trophy Premier 11 yrs Olivia Hollett
Runner-Up Ashleigh Warren
Macdonald Highland Dancers Premier 12- 13 yrs Abigael Le
Runner-Up Lauren Fourney
Sons of Scotland Trophy Premier 14 - 16 yrs Alessandra Bruce-Fuoco
Runner-Up Storey Quinn
Henry Morgan & Sons Trophy Premier 16-17 yrs Isabella Maestri
Runner-Up Allison Williamson
Camerson Highlanders Trophy Premier 18 yrs & Over Chantal Watt
Runner-Up Marielle Lesperance
The Gillian Macdonald Trophy Junior Dancer of the Day Lujca Grant, Olivia Hollett and Abigael Le
Pauline Nash Memorial Trophy Senior Dancer of the Day Isabella Maestri
Wendy Ewart Village Maid Memorial Village Maid dance off Chantal Watt

Top

Computed by Highland Scrutineer (www.highlandscrutineer.com)