OHDA Choreography Competition Results - February 19, 2012

Judge
Keltie Stowkowy, AB

Choreographed Broadsword Solo Duet Trio Pre-Premier Group Premier Group
Groups are listed in order from most junior group to most senior group.

Please report any errors or omissions to the webmaster.

Choreographed Broadsword - Group A
Place Dancers Title School
1
Taylor Filion
Madison Starnes
Caroline Bergeron
Clare Scott
The Cowgirls Sword Dance Pique School of Dance
2
Ellen Crawley
Jenna Innes
Angelika Ernst
Madeleine King
Tartan Lassies Sharon Cassey School
3
Lauren Williamson
Nicole Strevens
Emma Hamilton
Ana Clara Bouffard-Lima
Mystic Night Katharine Robinson School of Highland Dancing
4
Kayley Acton
Molly Frost
Emilie Shields
Victoria Rogers
A Jig in the Highlands Christine Riddick School of Dance
5
Erin Metcalfe
Kate Metcalfe
Laura Maddison
Sandra Donovan
Lockleven Katharine Robinson School of Highland Dancing
6
Annie Saint
Meredith Richardson
Lulu Lechasseur
Hannah Lechasseur/td>
Silver Swords Bytown Dancers

Top

Choreographed Broadsword - Group B
Place Dancers Title School
1
Maggie Cantarutti
Gillian Wallace
Alicia McMullen
Fiona Duffe
Rob Roy Dancers
2
Sydney Barr
Isabela Bouffard Lima
Emma Boyes
Sadie Boyes
Faery Hill Katharine Robinson School of Highland Dancing
3
Callie MacKay
Julia Darrah
Andrea Cherry
Laura Phillips
Fiddle Feet Laura McGrath Highland Dancers
4
Keely Herbert
Camelia St. Denis
Jessica Fieldhouse
Robyn Boucher
The Dance Date Pique School of Dance
5
Maria Peddle
Alexandra Apps
Anna Lawrence
Olivia Jermyn
The Recruting Sergeant Sherry Sharpe Dancers
6
Catherine Bisson
Heather Cormier-Laurin
Anna Larkin
Kimiko Leslie
Gingerbroad Sword Katharine Robinson School of Highland Dancing

Top

Choreographed Broadsword - Group C
Place Dancers Title School
1
Heather Boyd
Caitlin Crockard
Catherine Pitre
Elizabeth Punnett
Ships are Sailing Katharine Robinson School of Highland Dancing
2
Sarah Goven-Sisk
Erin McConnell
Annie Cormier
Tara Hierlihy
Dream of Rhonabwy Katharine Robinson School of Highland Dancing

Top

Solo - Group A
Place Dancer Title School
1
Olivia Hollett Bonnie Ballet Loch Murray Dancers
2
Haley Yerxa Reelin' in the Glen Gillian Macdonald School
3
Julia Bailey Castle Ruins Nancy Richardson School
4
Evan Thacker Midnight Mist Macleod of Lewis Dancers
5
Allison Swanson Highland Treasure Nancy Richardson School
6
Moyra Greig Musicbox Dancer Fiona Champagne School
Tie 7
Hollie Barton The Tattyboggie Katharine Robinson School of Highland Dancing
Tie 7
Lennon Harrison Tell Me Ma Jacqueline Smith Dancers

Top

Solo - Group B
Place Dancer Title School
1
Jordyn Zinner Lisa Breck Dancers
2
Angela Panacci Lisa Breck Dancers
3
Mackenzie Thacker Scotland Yard Macleod of Lewis Dancers
4
Beth Connelly Charmed Katharine Robinson School of Highland Dancing
5
Meagan Yerxa Gillian Macdonald School
6
Alastair Bolton Off to St. Andrews Macleod of Lewis dancers

Top

Solo - Group C
Place Dancer Title School
1
Hilary Eves Bill's Blues Jill Rose Dance Studio
2
Ireland Shears The Countess Cathleen Shelia Milne School
3
Mairi Watson Sea Meets Skye Katharine Robinson School of Highland Dancing
4
Jessica Bolton Ben Bhrassie Butterfly Macleod of Lewis Dancers
5
Becky Greenwood Fiona Champagne School
6
Michaela McConnell Heart of My Home Duart Dillon School

Top

Solo - Group D
Place Dancer Title School
1
Lisa Brooks Going the Distance Fiona Champagne School
2
Ashley Macdonald Toss the Feathers Shelia Milne/ Nickle School
3
Chelsea Champagne Champagne School
4
Logan Green
Rosemary Breman School of Dance
5
Kalynda Conley
Ceilidh Tonight
Fiona Champagne School
6
Kim Mercer
Moment
Fiona Champagne School
7
Laurie MacEachern
Traa-dy-lilt
Katharine Robinson School of Highland Dancing

Top

Duet - Group A
Place Dancers Title School
1
Lauren Fourney
Alessandra Bruce-Fuoco
Red Hot Highland Ellen Cameron Dancers
2
Moyra Greig
Ainsley Waldorf
Vaudeville Fiona Champagne School
3
Mackenzie Thacker
Evan Thacker
Hello Dolly Macleod of Lewish Dancers
4
Danielle Swanson
Allison Swanson
Twin Delight Nancy Richardson Dancers
5
Hollie Barton
Katie Wilkins
Cherrio Katharine Robinson School of Highland Dancing

Top

Duet - Group B
Place Dancers Title School
1
Becky Greenwood
Kayla Bisaillion
Thistle Medley Fiona Champagne School
2
Anna Brooks
Jenny McCandie
Fiona Champagne School
3
Carolyn Kierulf Monaghan
Erin Potvin
Celtic Wizards Claire Boteler & MacCulloch School
4
Beth Connelly
Tamra Boyd
Faeries' Holiday Katharine Robinson School of Highland Dancing

Top

Duet - Group C
Place Dancers Title School
1
Kalynda Conley
Lisa Brooks
Catharsis
Fiona Champagne School
2
Chelsea Champagne
Elaine Saunders
Last Call
Champagne School
3
Heidi Janzen
Heather MacPherson
Celtic Hearts Marjory Hart School of Dance
4
Laurie MacEachern
Mairi Watson
Auld Loch Ness Katharine Robinson School of Highland Dancing
5
Emily Labine
Lauren Mackay
MacMaster's Tulloch Fiona Champagne School

Top

Trio - Group A
Place Dancers Title School
1
Jocelyn Taylor
Isobel Vaisanen
Caroline Taylor
Mystical Pique School of Dance
2
Becky Greenwood
Kayla Bisaillion
Sara Koponen
Parlour Medley Fiona Champagne School
3
Elizabeth Connelly
Tamra Boyd
Katie Wilkins
Wyrd Systers Katharine Robinson School of Highland Dancing

Top

Trio - Group B
Place Dancers Title School
1
Kalynda Conley
Lisa Brooks
Tina Larson
Leviathan Fiona Champagne School
2
Chelsea Champagne
Elaine Saunders
Anna Brooks
Fiona Champagne School
3
Danielle McNeil Taylor
Christine Riddick
Mairi Watson
Thryce Katharine Robinson School of Highland Dancing
4
Rachael Durie
Laurie MacEachern
Claire Mahaffy
Rithill Aill Katharine Robinson School of Highland Dancing

Top

Pre-Premier Group - Group A
Place Dancers Title School
1
Samantha Belliveau
Jackie Stewart
Mhairi Theobold
Victoria Nichols
Mackenzie Stapledon
Lily Gray
Tessa Lee
Wee Waitresses Rosemary Breman School of Dance
2
Kayley Acton
Lauren Avis
Molly Frost
Emilie Shields
Sophie Richardson
Peter Rogers
Victoria Rogers
Free Rein Christine Riddick School of Dance
3
Caroline Bergeron
Clare Scott
Caroline Taylor
Madison Starnes
Isobel Vaisanen
Jocelyn Taylor
Taylor Filiion
Celebration Pique Dance Studio
4
Alison Jones
Katrina Major
Sarah Walsh
Lauren Cowieson
Papa's Got a Brand New Bagpipe Chelsea Champagne School

Top

Pre-Premier Group- Group B
Place Dancers Title School
1
Sarah Millar
Kate Younge
Grace Younge
Ainsley Waldorf
Moyra Greig
Heilin' Jazz Chelsea Champagne School
2
Erin Metcalfe
Kate Metcalfe
Laura Maddison
Lauren Williamson
Nicole Strevens
Sandra Donovan
Emma Hamilston
Michaela Clairmont
The Faerie Reel Set Katharine Robinson School of Highland Dancing
3
Keely Herbert
Jessica Fieldhouse
Camelia St. Denis
Robyn Boucher
Alex Everitt
Sailors on Board Pique Dance Studio
4
Ellen Crawley
louise Crawley
Sahar Saluja
Sydney Reid
Ciara Donnelly
Jenna Innis
Angelika Ernst
Madeleine King
Allyda King
Celtic Expression Sharon Casey School
5
Maria Peddle
Alexandra Apps
Aileen McDonald
Anna Lawrence
The Blue Puttees Sherry Sharpe School

Top

Group - Group A
Place Dancers Title School
1
Melanie Lemieux
Anna Gregory
Kelsey Campbell
Brianna Campbell
Oliva Allan
Jordan Panter
Olivia Hollett
Chloe Machado
Inverary Rhythm Loch Murrary Dancers
2
Taylor Breman
Logan Green
Leah Irwin
Morgan Jeffries
Karen Clark
Emma Porter
Olivia Neron
Lisa Mossie
Scottish Senioritas Rosemary Breman School of Dance
3
Hanna Jackson
Sarah Jackson
Haley Yerxa
Meagan Yerxa
Taylor Armstrong
Jannell walton
Maggie VanKessel
Isabella Priddle
Western Ceildh Gillian Macdonald Highland Dancers
4
Tamra Boyd
Beth Connelly
Heather Cormier-Laurin
Rachael Durie
Kimiko Leslie
Laurie MacEachern
Claire Mahaffy
Hayley Martin
Danielle McNeil Taylor
Christine Riddick
Mairi Watson
Katie Wilkins
Fireflies Katharine Robinson School of Highland Dancing

Top

Premier Group - Group B
Place Dancers Title School
1
Chelsea Champagne
Elaine saunders
Anna Brooks
Jenny McCandie
Shannon Pottinger
Fire and Ice Champagne School
2
Erin Lee
Jenny Lee
Janine Geneau
Cassandra Richards
Kayleigh Macdonald
Dance Above the Rainbow Bytown Dancers
3
Lisa Brooks
Tina Larson
Kalynda Conley
Becky Greenwood
Fairies in the Glen Fiona Champagne School
4
Kim Mercer
Sara Koponen
Emily Labine
Lauren Mackay
Kayla Bisaillion
Celtic Gypsies Fiona Champagne School

Top

Perpetual Trophy Winners
Trophy Group Dancers School
Helen Shirlaw Turvey Memorial Choreographed Broadsword - Group A Caoline Bergeron
Taylor Filion
Clare Scott
Madison Starnes
Pique School of Dance
Katharine Robinson School of Highland Dancing Plaque Choreographed Broadsword - Group B Maggie Cantarutti
Fiona Duffee
Alicia McMullen
Gillian Wallace
Rob Roy Dancers
OHDA Choreographed Broadsword Plaque Choreographed Broadsword - Group C Heather Boyd
Caitlin Crockard
Catharine Pitre
Elizabeth Punnett
Katharine Robinson School of Highland Dance
OHDA Cup Solo - Group A Olivia Hollett Loch Murray Dancers
OHDA Silver Plate in Memory of Adele Joy Gillespie Solo - Group B Jordyn Zinner Lisa Breck Dancers
Caroline King Memorial Trophy Solo - Group C Hilary Eves Jill Rose Dance Studio
Gloria McKenna Memorial Tophy Solo - Group D Lisa Brooks Fiona Champagne School
OHDA Plaque Duet - Group A Alessandra Bruce-Fucco
Lauren Fourney
Ellen Cameron Dancers
OHDA Silver Bowl Duet - Group B Kayla Bisaillion
Becky Greenwood
Fiona Champagne School of Dance
Gillian MacDonald Plaque Duet - Group C Lisa Brooks
Kalynda Conley
Fiona Champagne School of Dance
OHDA Trios Cup Trio - Group A Caroline Taylor
Jocelyn Taylor
Isobel Vaisanen
Pique School of Dance
OHDA Trios Plaque Trio - Group B Lisa Brooks
Kalynda Conley
Tina Larson
Fiona Champagne School
Gaye Earl Bullis Memorial Trophy Pre-Premier Group - Group A Samantha Belliveau
Lily Gray
Tessa Lee
Victoria Nichols
MacKenzie Stapledon
Jackie Stewart
Mhairi Theobold
Rosemary Breman School of Dance
Inez Champagne Memorial Trophy Pre-Premier Group - Group B Moyra Grieg
Sarah Millar
Grace Younge
Kate Young
Ainsley Waldorf
Chelsea Champagne School
Karen Nuttal Plate Premier Group - Group A Olivia Allan
Brianna Campbell
Kelsey Campbell
Anna Gregory
Olivia Hollett
Melanie Lemieux
Chloe Machado
Jordan Panter
Loch Murray Dancers
OHDA Group Choreography Premier Group - Group B Anna Brooks
Chelsea Champagne
Jenny McCandie
Channon Pottinger
Elaine Saunders
Fiona Champagne School
Champagne Highest Total Points Trophy Highest Total Points for a Premier dancer over all choreography events Lisa Brooks Fiona Champagne School of Dance

Top